Nerve.Com - Info nerve.com

nerve.com receives about 7,300 unique visitors and 9,198 (1.26 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $55.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $34,096.68. According to Alexa Traffic Rank nerve.com is ranked number 96,698 in the world and 0.00146% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Dallas, TX, 75225, United States and links to network IP address 208.83.241.74. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.
SEMrush
SEMrush

How popular is nerve.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
7,300
Monthly Unique Visitors:
219,000
Daily Pageviews:
9,198 (1.26 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
96,698 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00146% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 41.4%41.3%36208
India 9.0%7.8%81488
United Kingdom 6.0%6.4%51030
Canada 3.9%4.8%39558
Netherlands 2.3%2.0%49449
Germany 2.1%2.9%133363
Australia 1.4%1.2%74391
Greece 0.6%0.7%60513
Bulgaria 0.6%0.8%25779

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
nerve.com
100.00%100.00%1.19

Competitive Data

SEMrush nerve.com
Domain:
  nerve.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
2,637
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is nerve.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much nerve.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$55.00
Monthly Revenue:
$1,650.00
Yearly Revenue:
$20,075.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 3,799$43.57
United Kingdom 589$3.67
Canada 442$3.09
Germany 267$1.29
India 717$1.15
Netherlands 184$0.94
Australia 110$0.83
Greece 64$0.12
Bulgaria 74$0.09

How much money do nerve.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$10.29
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$308.65
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$3,755.28
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
1,260
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
37,815
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
460,080
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 684$7.84
Canada 110$0.77
United Kingdom 94$0.59
Germany 77$0.37
India 201$0.32
Australia 22$0.17
Netherlands 31$0.16
Greece 25$0.05
Bulgaria 15$0.02

How much is nerve.com worth?

Website Value:
$34,096.68

Where is nerve.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
208.83.241.74
ASN:
AS19071 
ISP:
Match.com, L.L.C. 
Server Location:
Dallas
TX
75225
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 208.83.241.74

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does nerve.com load?

Average Load Time:
(743 ms) 88 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  26

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

nerve.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

nerve.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Arts/Magazines and E-zines

What sites are related to nerve.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: Apache/2.2.3 (CentOS)
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.2.11
Cache-Control: public, max-age=600
Last-Modified: Wed, 26 Dec 2012 08:18:57 +0000
Expires: Sun, 11 Mar 1984 12:00:00 GMT
Vary: Cookie,Accept-Encoding
ETag: "1356509937"
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Content-Length: 61883
Date: Wed, 26 Dec 2012 08:24:08 GMT
X-Varnish: 11675848*** 1167580343
Age: 311
Via: 1.1 varnish
Connection: keep-alive
Varnish-X-Cache: HIT

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx4.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx5.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 3600
SOA 900
Mname ns-1020.awsdns-63.net
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 208.83.241.74 60
NS ns-1132.awsdns-13.org 3600
NS ns-142.awsdns-17.com 3600
NS ns-1886.awsdns-43.co.uk 3600
NS ns-1020.awsdns-63.net 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1998-03-19
Domain Age:
18 years 7 months 15 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
Get a FREE domain name registration, transfer, or renewal with any annual hosting package.

http://www.networksolutions.com

Visit AboutUs.org for more information about NERVE.COM
<a href="http://www.aboutus.org/NERVE.COM">AboutUs: NERVE.COM </a>




Registrant:
Nerve.com, Inc.
520 Broadway
Floor 9
New York, NY 10012
US

Domain Name: NERVE.COM

------------------------------------------------------------------------
Promote your business to millions of viewers for only $1 a month
Learn how you can get an Enhanced Business Listing here for your domain name.
Learn more at http://www.NetworkSolutions.com/
------------------------------------------------------------------------

Administrative Contact, Technical Contact:
Nerve.com, Inc. email
520 Broadway
Floor 9
New York, NY 10012
US
212-625-9914


Record expires on 18-Mar-2013.
Record created on 19-Mar-1998.
Database last updated on 26-Dec-2012 02:51:05 EST.

Domain servers in listed order:

NS.VOXEL.NET
NS2.VOXEL.NET
NS3.VOXEL.NET
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: NERVE.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://www.networksolutions.com/en_US/
Name Server: NS.VOXEL.NET
Name Server: NS2.VOXEL.NET
Name Server: NS3.VOXEL.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 17-mar-2010
Creation Date: 19-mar-1998
Expiration Date: 18-mar-2013

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 26 Dec 2012 08:23:37 UTC <<<
Last update was 353 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
nerve.com widget